Branches

About

The TSANZ Branches are the primary point of contact for TSANZ members across Australia and New Zealand. Each Branch manages their Branch Annual Educational Events and Meetings and they play a critical role in ensuring the best interests of TSANZ Members are fully communicated and represented.

The Roles of Branch Executive Member are voluntary and are elected by the members of the Branches, i.e. Members of TSANZ.

NSW / ACT

Executive Member Role
A/Prof Anthony Byrne President
Prof Brian Oliver Past President
Dr Katrina Tonga Secretary
Ms Terri Kemp Executive Member
A/Prof Paul Robinson Executive Member - Paediatric
Dr Anna Yeung Executive Member
Ms Mary Roberts Executive Member

Dr Helen Jo

Executive Member

Dr Helen Boland

Executive Member
A/Prof Andrew Chan Executive Member
A/Prof Edmund Lau Executive Member
Dr Samantha Ennis Executive Member-AT Representative

VIC

Executive Member Role
Dr Tracy Leong President
Dr Natasha Smallwood Past President
Ms Angela Burge Executive Member
Ms Brigitte Borg Executive Member
Dr Yvonne Ng Executive Member
Dr Anna Ridgers Executive Member
Dr Maitri Munsif Executive Member
Assoc Prof Neil Smith Executive Member
Dr Simon Joosten Executive Member
Dr Su Wei Khung Executive Member- AT Representative

QLD

Executive Member Role
Dr Greg Keir President
Dr Michael Putt Past President
Dr Vikas Goyal Executive Member
Dr Robert Sheehy Executive Member
Dr Claire Ellender Executive Member
Mrs Natalie Oakland Executive Member
Mrs Michelle Armitage Executive Member
Dr Himanshu Garg Executive Member

SA/NT

Executive Member Role
Dr Debra Sandford President
Dr Arash Badiei President Elect
Ms Georgina Paterson Secretary
Prof Hubertus Jersmann Executive Member
Dr Emily Lawton Executive Member - AT Representative
Dr Annie Walker Executive Member - AT Representative
Dr Sarah Yeo Executive Member
A/Prof Subash Heraganahally Executive Member

WA

Executive Member Role
A/Prof John Blakey President
Mrs Sarah Hug Treasurer
Dr Kimberly Wang Secretary
Dr Elizabeth Smith Executive Member
Dr Samuel Montgomery Executive Member
Dr Patricia Agudelo Romero Executive Member
Ms Tara Hannon Executive Member
Dr Phoebe Brownell Executive Member - AT Representative
Dr Calvinjit Sidhu Executive Member
Miss Kak-Ming Ling Executive Member
Dr Rachel Foong Executive Member


TAS

Executive Member Role
Dr Sukhwinder Sohal President
Dr Wenying Lu Executive Member
Dr Mathew Suji Eapen Executive Member
Dr Ingrid Cox Executive Member
A/Prof Heinrich Weber Executive Member
Mrs Gaylene Bassett Executive Member
Dr Louise Roddam Executive Member
Dr Collin Chia Executive Member
Dr Sally Young Executive Member
Miss Emily Hemstock Executive Member

NEW ZEALAND

Executive Member Role
Dr James Fingleton President
Dr Elaine Yap Past President
Dr Paul Dawkins Treasurer
Dr Roland Meyer Secretary
Dr Paul Kelly Executive Member
Mrs Sarah Rhodes Executive Member
Mrs Laura Campbell

Co-opted Executive Member

Ms Betty Poot Co-opted Executive Member

Enquiry

If you would like to get involved or if you wish to send a message to any of the Branches please use the following methods of communication:

ONLINE ENQUIRY FORM: click here OR
POST: GPO Box 1491, SYDNEY NSW 2001 OR